Contact: New Horizons for Seniors Program ‐ Community-based projects

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Department of Employment and Social Development Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message. If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet you may contact us by phone, teletypewriter, facsimile, or by mail.

From: Employment and Social Development Canada

Reset

Other service channels

By telephone, mail or by email:
Alberta

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125 E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

British Columbia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125 E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Manitoba

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125 E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

New Brunswick

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12000
Fredericton NB  E3B 5G4
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Newfoundland and Labrador

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12000
Fredericton NB  E3B 5G4
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Northwest Territories

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125 E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Nova Scotia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12000
Fredericton NB  E3B 5G4
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Nunavut

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125 E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Ontario

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 538 Station Don Mills
North York ON  M3C 0N9
Email: ON-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-866-945-7342

Prince Edward Island

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12000
Fredericton NB  E3B 5G4
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Quebec

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
200 René-Lévesque Blvd. West
4th Floor West Tower
Montreal QC  H2Z 1X4
Email: QC-PNHA-NHSP@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-866-233-3194

Saskatchewan

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125 E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Yukon

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125 E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Date modified: