Contact: New Horizons for Seniors Program ‐ Community-based projects

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Department of Employment and Social Development Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message. If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet you may contact us by phone, teletypewriter, facsimile, or by mail.

From: Employment and Social Development Canada

COVID-19

Due to the coronavirus disease (COVID-19) outbreak, there are changes to this program.

Reset

Other service channels

By telephone, mail or by email:
Alberta

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125, E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

British Columbia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125, E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Manitoba

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125, E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

New Brunswick

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12000
633 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB  E3B 5G4
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Newfoundland and Labrador

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12051
St. John's NL  A1B 3Z4
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Northwest Territories

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125, E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Nova Scotia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 1800
Halifax, NS  B3J 3V1
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Nunavut

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125, E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Ontario

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 538, Station Don Mills
North York ON  M3C 0N9
Email: ON-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-866-945-7342

Prince Edward Island

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 8000
Charlottetown PE  C1A 8K1
Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Quebec

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
400-1001 de Maisonneuve Blvd East, 4th Floor
Montreal QC  H2L 4P9
Email: QC-PNHA-NHSP@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-866-233-3194

Saskatchewan

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125, E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Yukon

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
125, E10th Avenue
Vancouver BC  V5T 1Z3
Email: W-T-NHSP-PNHA@servicecanada.gc.ca
Telephone: 1-855-312-0400

Date modified: